📍 1225 Texas Ave, El Paso, TXPhones 8 AM–7 PM Mountain · Online requests any time
Call (915) 293‑9190
Joseph Rental WorksEl Paso Porta Potty Rentals

Porta potty rental cost in El Paso: actual quotes

Numbers from our own phone quotes: a standard unit for a weekend event was $249 with both trips; a job-site unit was $247.20 for 28 days, then $205 per cycle and $29 removal; a light-use property paid $199 a month after a $272 first month; a two-stall trailer for one event was $2,500. Your quote lists each charge for your address and dates.

Updated October 2, 2026

Price examples

Weekend event
$249
Job site
$247.20, then $205 per 28 days
Light-use monthly
$199 after a $272 first month
Trailer event
$2,500
Billing
Event package or 28-day cycles
Actual quotes

What callers were quoted

These are actual quotes our office has given. They show what each rental included; they are not a fixed menu. Your written price depends on the address, the dates, the unit and how often it is cleaned.
RentalPrice quotedIncludedCleaning
Weekend party, one standard toilet$249 totalDropped off Friday, collected Monday; both trips includedBooked as an event, not by the month
Job site, one standard toilet$247.20 for cycle one (28 days)Each later cycle $205; removal at the end $29Cleaned weekly
Lightly used property, one standard toilet$272 for month one$199 a month afterward; month one included $73 deliveryCleaned once a month by request
Four weeks, one standard toilet$249Delivery, pickup and weekly cleaning all includedCleaned weekly
Short business rental, toilet with sink$292 plus taxDelivery and pickup includedNo water connection needed
Event, two-stall restroom trailer$2,500Set up before a Saturday, removed Sunday or MondaySite supplies hose water and 110 V
Adding it up

Two quotes, line by line

Job site, about three months (84 days)

Days 1–28, delivery included$247.20
Days 29–56$205.00
Days 57–84$205.00
Removal$29.00
Before tax$686.20

Weekly cleaning in every cycle.

Light-use property, six months

Month 1: $199 + $73 delivery$272
Months 2–6: 5 × $199$995
Before tax$1,267

Cleaned once a month at the customer’s request.

What moves the price

Every factor that changes a quote

FactorEffect on your total
AddressMiles from our downtown El Paso office and which route serves it. Outlying ranches and New Mexico addresses are priced one by one.
UnitStandard costs least, then the sink unit, then flushing and accessible units, then trailers.
Event or ongoingA day to a few weeks is one event package. Open-ended rentals bill every 28 days.
TripsDrop-off and pickup are built into some quotes and listed separately in others ($73 delivery, $29 removal in two examples).
CleaningWeekly is standard on ongoing rentals. Extra event visits are priced before delivery.
How manyEach added toilet, wash station or accessible unit is its own line.
MovesRelocating a unit mid-rental is scheduled and quoted when you ask.
DamageRepair or replacement beyond normal wear; see the rental terms.
TaxAdded where required. Ask whether the figure is before or after tax.
Before you say yes

Read these lines on any quote

  • Which unit, how many, and how many accessible
  • Drop-off and pickup dates, and whether both trips are included
  • How many cleaning visits and how often
  • Event package or 28-day billing, and the rate if it runs long
  • Any removal fee
  • Tax, and the 24-hour cancellation cutoff
Questions

Price questions

Why is there no single price on the website?

Because the address, dates, unit, cleaning schedule and number of units all move the total. Instead of a teaser price, we show actual quotes and what each covered, and you get every line in writing before you book.

Is sales tax included in a quote?

Not always. One sink-unit quote read “$292 plus tax.” Ask whether the figure you are given is before or after tax.

Does it cost more to deliver to Las Cruces or Fabens?

Distance is one of the things that sets the delivery line. Las Cruces is about 40 miles from our downtown office and Fabens about 25, so we price each address individually rather than guess.

What if I cancel?

Cancel more than 24 hours before delivery for a full refund. Inside 24 hours the booking is non-refundable. A released card hold can take a few days to clear.

Need a unit in El Paso or southern New Mexico? Talk to us at (915) 293-9190 (8 AM–7 PM Mountain) or send the details online for a written price.

CallGet a price